2017

 

5th – Outlier Festival XC race, Vail Colorado

4th – CycloX Valmont, Boulder Colorado

1st – We Are Butter CX, Hygiene Colorado 

1st – Fall Classic, Breckenridge Colorado

2nd – King of the Rockies, Winter Park Colorado

11th – Breck Epic Stage race, Breckenridge Colorado

  • Stage results: 23rd, 14th, 16th, 10th, 9th, 11th

2nd – CU Cycling Short Track #7, Boulder Colorado

1st – Steamboat Stinger, Steamboat Springs Colorado

1st – CU Cycling Short Track #6, Boulder Colorado

1st – Winter Park Epic Point to Point, Winter Park Colorado

2nd – CU Cycling Short Track #5, Boulder Colorado

92nd – UCI Mountain Bike World Cup – Lenzerheide, Switzerland

78th – UCI Mountain Bike World Cup, Vallnord, Andorra

2nd – CU Cycling Short Track #2, Boulder Colorado

5th – US Cup Round #5, Angel Fire New Mexico

16th – Carson City Offroad, Carson City Nevada

20th – Carson City Fat Tire Crit, Carson City Offroad

1st -CU Cycling Short Track #1, Boulder Colorado

5th – GoPro Games, Vail Colorado

8th – Grand Junction Offroad, Grand Junction Colorado

20th – Grand Junction Fat Tire Crit, Grand Junction Colorado

3rd – US Cup Round #4, Soldier Hollow, Heber City Utah

6th – US Cup Short Track, Soldier Hollow, Heber City Utah

13th – Whiskey 50 offroad, Prescott Arizona

27th – Whiskey 50 Fat Tire Crit, Prescott Arizona

DNF – Sea Otter Classic XC (Broken Derailleur), Monterey California

5th Moab Rocks Stage Race, Moab Utah

  • Stage Results: 8th, 4th, 5th

 

2016

5th – Colorado State Championships CX, Westminster Colorado

23rd – Ruts n Guts CX (UCI C1), Broken Arrow Oklahoma

3rd – CycloX Bowl of Death/ Louisville Rec centre, Louisville Colorado

3rd – CycloX Sienna Lake, Broomfield Colorado

1st – Lucky Pie Grand Prix, Thornton Colorado

1st – CycloX Interlocken, Broomfield Colorado

1st – Blue Sky Cup, Longmont Colorado

5th – CycloX Flatirons, Superior Colorado

9th – Schoolyard Cross, Erie Colorado

4th – Cross of the North day 2, Loveland Colorado

3rd – Cross of the North day 1, Loveland Colorado

2nd – Rhyolite CX, Castle Rock Colorado

3rd – CycloX Harlow Platts, Boulder Colorado

3rd – CycloX Valmont, Boulder Colorado

2nd – Outlier Festival XC race, Vail Colorado

1st – Fall Classic, Breckenridge Colorado

1st – King of the Rockies, Winter Park Colorado

7th – Lucky Pie Criterium (road), Louisville Colorado

1st – Steamboat Stinger, Steamboat Springs Colorado

1st – CU Cycling Short Track #7, Boulder Colorado

1st – CU Cycling Short Track #6, Boulder Colorado

8th – Chile Challenge ProXCT (UCI C1), Angel Fire New Mexico

6th – Missoula ProXCT (UCI HC), Missoula Montana

1st – CU Short Track #4, Boulder Colorado

5th – GoPro Mountain Games XC, Vail Colorado

1st – CU Cycling Short Track #3, Boulder Colorado

95th – UCI Mountain Bike World Cup Round #3 La Bresse, France

103rd – UCI Mountain Bike World Cup Round #2 Albstadt, Germany

9th – British Series Cross Country #3 (UCI C2), Dalby Forest, Yorkshire United Kingdom

1st – New Belgium Short Track, Fort Collins Colorado

1st – Race the MAC series #1, Castle Rock Colorado

30th – Sea Otter Classic (UCI HC), Monterey California

26th – Bonelli Park ProXCT (UCI HC), San Dimas California

9th – Fontana City National Short Track, Fontana California

16th – Fontana City National XC (UCI C2), Fontana California

32nd – Hellas Salamina Spring Stage Race (UCI S1), Salamina Island, Greece

3rdOld Man Winter Bike Rally, Lyons Colorado

2015

6th – Scott Spark Outlier XC, Vail Colorado

4th – CycloX Valmont, Boulder Colorado (CX)

3rdSteamboat Stinger, Steamboat Springs Colorado

15th – Wisconsin ProXCT, Cascade Mountain, Portage Wisconsin

4th – Boston Rebellion ProXCT, Walpole Massachusetts

3rdThe Firecracker 50, Breckenridge Colorado

2nd – CU Short Track #4, Boulder Colorado

22nd – Colorado Springs ProXCT, Colorado Springs Colorado

17th – Missoula ProXCT, Missoula Montana

1st – CU Short Track #3, Boulder Colorado

7th – GoPro Mountain Games, Vail Colorado

2nd – CU Short Track #2, Boulder Colorado

3rdGrand Junction Offroad, Grand Junction Colorado

24th – The Grand Junction fat tyre crit, Grand Junction Colorado

3rd – CU Short Track #1, Boulder Colorado

3rdThe Iron Horse Classic, Durango Colorado

1st – Vail Recreation Short track, Minturn Colorado

18th – The Whiskey Offroad, Prescott Arizona

2ndThaw Massacre Intermountain Cup, Moab Utah

2ndThe Old Man Winter, Lyons Colorado

2014

7th – Colorado State Cyclocross Championships, Castle Rock Colorado

3rd – Rocky Mountain Cross Championships, Longmont Colorado

1st – CycloX Bowl of Death/ Louisville Rec centre, Louisville Colorado

1st – CycloX Siena Lake, Broomfield Colorado

3rd – Blue Sky Velo Cup, Longmont Colorado

5th – CycloX Interlocken, Broomfield Colorado

DNF – CycloX Valmont, Boulder Colorado

1st – Cross of the North Day two, Loveland Colorado

2nd – Cross of the North Day one, Loveland Colorado

2nd – Primalpalooza, Golden Colorado

2nd – Amy Dombroski Foundation memorial race, Golden Colorado

18th – The Boulder Cup, Boulder Colorado

19th – The US Open of Cyclocross, Boulder Colorado

4thThe Grand Junction Offroad, Grand Junction Colorado

11th – The Grand Junction fat tyre crit, Grand Junction Colorado

3rdSteamboat Stinger, Steamboat Colorado

1st – The Exmoor Explorer, Minehead, Somerset UK

16th – British National Championships, Hopton Woods, Shropshire UK

27th – British National Series round 4, Sherwood Pines, Nottinghamshire, UK

2ndThe Firecracker 50, Breckenridge Colorado

20th – Colorado Springs proXCT, Colorado Springs Colorado

25th – Missoula ProXCT cross country (UCI C1), Missoula Montana

11th – Missoula ProXCT Short track, Missoula, Montana

9th – GoPro Mountain Games, Vail Colorado

2nd – CU Short Track Series rd 1, Boulder Colorado

1stGowdy Grinder, Curt Gowdy State Park, Laramie Wyoming

7th – City Park Criterium (road), Denver Colorado

1stFirebird 40ish, Eagle Outdoor Festival and Expo, Eagle Colorado

1st – New Belgium Short Track, Fort Collins Colorado

11th – Whiskey Offroad Pro 50 miler, Prescott Arizona

23rd – Whiskey Offroad Fat Tire Crit, Prescott Arizona

38th – Fontana City National US Cup (UCI C1), Fontana, California

38th – Bonelli Park US Cup (UCI HC), San Dimas, California

23rd – Mellow Johnny’s Classic US Cup (UCI C1), Dripping Springs, Texas

6th – Gebhardt Automotive Carter Lake Road Race, Berthoud, Colorado

2013

8th – Colorado State Championships, Castle Rock CO

1stCyclo-X Westminster, Westminster CO

DNF – Cyclo-X Xilinx, Longmont CO

DNF – Interlocken Cyclocross, Broomfield CO

1st – Collegiate Mountain Bike National Championships, Cross Country. Beech Mountain NC

2nd – Collegiate Mountain Bike National Championships, Short track. Beech Mountain NC

2nd – Cross of the North race 2, Loveland CO

18th – The Boulder Cup (UCI C2), Boulder CO

34th – Colorado Cross Classic (UCI C2), Boulder CO

1st – Primalpalooza Cyclocross, Golden CO

1stFrisco Cyclocross, Frisco CO

DNF – Storm the castle cyclocross, Castle Rock CO

6th – Cross of the North race 1, Fort Collins CO

5th – Epic rides Grand Junction Offroad, Grand Junction CO

3rd – Steamboat Stinger 50 mile, Steamboat Springs CO

2nd – Crankworx Colorado XC, Winter Park CO

2nd – Tirolean Alpine Bikes Challenge, Pitztal, Austria

2012

5th – Schoolyard Cross, Brighton CO

29th – Smartwool USGP of Cyclocross day 2, Fort Collins CO

80th – Smartwool USGP of Cyclocross day 1, Fort Collins CO

6th – Colorado Cross Cup, Frisco CO

6th – Boulder racing Cyclocross rd 2, Xilinx, Longmont CO

35th – Boulder Racing Cyclocross rd 1, Valmont Bikepark, Boulder CO

2nd – Kick It Cyclocross timetrial, Brighton, CO

7th – Fall Classic, Breckenridge, CO

3rd – King of the Rockies, Winter Park, CO

2nd – Race Rendezvous XC, Winter Park, CO

5th – Tipperary Creek XC, Winter Park, CO

DNF – Steamboat Stinger 50 mile, Steamboat Springs, CO

1st (Duo team) 12 hours of Snowmass, Snowmass, CO

2nd – Winter Park town Short track, Winter Park, CO

4th – Valley Point to point, Winter Park, CO

7th – Steamboat Town Challange, Steamboat Springs, CO

24th – Ute Valley ProXCT, Colorado Springs, CO

12th – Teva Mountain Games Cross country, Vail, CO

– CU Short track series

  • 4th, 5th, 4th, 2nd, 3rd

DNF – Iron Horse classic XC, Durango, CO

5th overall – Mountain States Cup Stage Race, Salida, CO

  • Stage results: 12th, Hill climb; 4th Circuit race; 5th XC

1st – New Belgium Short track, Fort Collins, CO

1st – Ridgeline Rampage, Castle Rock, CO

13th – Whiskey 50 Off-road, Prescott, AZ

1st – 24 Hours in the Old Pueblo, Oracle, AZ (Mens 4 person team)

1st – Evergreen Winter Ice Bike Race, Evergreen, CO

2011

5th – Primalpalooza CX, Golden, CO

DNF – Monarch Highschool CX, Brighton, CO

24th – Blue Sky Velo Cup CX, Longmont, CO

5th – CSU Short track, Red Feather Lakes, CO

1st – University of Wyoming XC, Steamboat Springs, CO

10th – Breck Epic Stage race, Breckenridge, CO

9th – MSC Blast the Mass, Snowmass, CO

6th – Steamboat Stinger, Steamboat Springs, CO

DNF – Breck 100, Breckenridge, CO

8th – Winter Park series point to point. Winter Park, CO

8th – MSC Wildflower Rush Fat Tire 40. Crested Butte, CO

6th – Bailey Hundo. Bailey, CO

15th, 11th, 7th, 5th, DNF, 3rd –  CU Cycling short track series. Boulder, CO

8th – Gunnison Growler. Gunnison, CO

1st – New Belgium spring short track rd1. Fort Collins, CO

2nd – Arkansas Point XC. Pueblo, CO

Podium – True Grit 50.  St. George, Utah

2nd – 24 hours of Old Pueblo. Oracle, Arizona (Mens 4 person team)

2010

1st – Exmoor Explorer mountain bike marathon. Wheddon Cross, England

6th – British Universities Championships, Ae forest, Scotland

2009 – Pro/Elite

26th – British Mountain bike series, Newnham Park, England

2009 – Cat1/Expert

1st – Colorado State XC championships, Snowmass village, CO

1st – Colorado State Short Track championships, Copper Mountain, CO

1st – Mountain states cup XC, Nathrop, CO

2nd – Mountain states cup XC, Angel Fire, NM

2nd – Mountain states cup XC, Copper mountain, CO

1st – Battle the Bear XC, bear lake state park, Morrison, CO

7th – Firecracker 50 USA marathon championships, breckenridge (international category)

4th – Colorado state Super-D championships (open category), Snowmass, CO

8th – series overall at Boulder summer short track (Mens A category)